Sports Stars of the Month

February 2016

6th class:

Room:

  • 13 Helen Connors
  • 14 Robyn Quinn
  • 15 Jade Breretan
  • 16 Lucia Redmond
  • 17 Naomi Opeyemi
  • 12 Chloe Murdach Dunne
  • 24 Mocka Bakari

5th class:

Room:

  • 7 Teigh Ryan Farrell
  • 8 Aaron Redmond
  • 9 Kelechi Agunenye
  • Caithlin Lawlor

4th class:

Room:

  • 19 Alannah Mullins
  • 20 Christopher Barrett
  • 22 Ciaran Mc Namara
  • 25 Lee Spillane
  • 26 Lee Quinlan

3rd class:

Room:

  • 2 Cian Mc Gregor
  • 4 Sean Samson
  • 5 Bright Njoku
  • 6 Cian Nagle
  • 27 Aoife Boyce

January 2016

6th class:

Room:

  • 13 Conor Mc Killian
  • 14 Vicky Obamwomwi
  • 15 Caitlyn Byrne
  • 16 Victor
  • 17 Darragh Ennis
  • 18a Tia Byrne

5th class:

Room:

  • 7 Aji Habeeb
  • 8 Evan Kenny
  • 9 Abbie Donoghue
  • 10 Dylan Usher McCarthy

4th class:

Room:

  • 19 Adam Duke
  • 20 Stephanie Duarte
  • 25 Joseph Adebiyi
  • 26 Ross O’Reilly
  • 3a Craig Bleakley

3rd class:

Room:

  • 2 Ruben Finnegan
  • 4 Tania Whelan
  • 5 Dylan Hyland
  • 6 Holly Paul
  • 27 Sean Guerrine

December 2015

6th class:

Room:

  • 13 Dylan Nolan
  • 14 Luke Halpin
  • 15 Olajawon
  • 16 Iyo
  • 17 Jason Hughes

5th class:

Room:

  • 7 Cian Simpson
  • 8 Ruben Olasehinde
  • 9 Mahad Idle
  • 10 Bobo Adejumobi

4th class:

Room:

  • 19 Shauna Griffiths Williams
  • 20 Sophie Howe
  • 22 Lynn Coroner
  • 23 Aya Sultan
  • 24 Naoise Murphuy
  • 3a Lee Reid

3rd class:

Room:

  • 2 Samantha Mc Daragh
  • 4 Jolene Wade
  • 5 Ozed
  • 6 Katelynn Mc Allister
  • 12 Erin O’ Drioscall

November 2015

6th class

Room:

5th class:

Room:

  • 7 Ife Yusuf
  • 8 Katie Brennan
  • 9 Jamie Knowles
  • 10 Aimee O’ Donovan

4th class:

Room:

3rd class:

Room:

  • 2 Mercedes Okoh
  • 4 Bernie Donoghue
  • 5 Sean O’ Reilly
  • 6 Shalom Tshipirika
  • 12 Darragh Cooper

October 2015

6th class

Room:

  • 13 Sarah Skelly
  • 14 Molly Dingle
  • 15 Michael McCarthy
  • 16 Lauren
  • 17 Daniel Henry
  • 18a Lorcan

5th class

Room:

  • 7 Matija Pecnik
  • 8 Chloe McNamee
  • 9 Thomas Burke
  • 10 Marvellous Omoregie

4th class

Room:

  • 19 Yasmin Idle
  • 20 Darren Edmonds
  • 22 Troy Grant
  • 23 Brandon Finnegan
  • 24 Ben Edeaghe

3rd class:

Room:

  • 2 Nathan Merrigan
  • 4 Adam Edmonds
  • 5 Sarah Lambe
  • 6 Sean McCarthy
  • 12 Tunmishe Gaokomba